Wolverine
Ex: Electra
For sale
In operation
Length
25.3m
Volume
99 GT
Year
1982
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Wolverine Yacht

The 25m Wolverine yacht (ex: Electra) was built in 1982 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Electra

Dimensions

Overall length 25.3m (83'0")
Length on deck 23.47m (77'0")
Length at waterline 23.77m (77'12")
Beam 5.64m (18'6")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 99
Light load displacement 79

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1982

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)
Water capacity 4,656L (1,229.985g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wolverine yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wolverine yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement