SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Wonder Yacht

The 36m Wonder yacht (ex: Impetuous) was built in 2004 by Crescent Custom. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin and an interior by Robin Rose & Associates. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 2019-11-7 Impetuous

Dimensions

Overall length 35.58m (116'9")
Beam 7.75m (25'5")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 252
Net tonnage 122
Full load displacement 165

Build

Port Richmond
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,500L (7,000.558g)
Water capacity 4,920L (1,299.726g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Wonder yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Wonder yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Impetuous yacht in Miami Beach
Impetuous yacht in Miami Beach

All Crescent Custom yachts (14)

Crescent Custom yachts for sale (6)