SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Wonderland Yacht

The 37m Wonderland yacht (ex: Time For Us) was built in 1997 by Delta Marine. She features an exterior design by Delta and an interior by Merritt Knowles Design Group. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2018-12 Time For Us
Phaedra
Que Sera
Louise

Dimensions

Overall length 37.19m (122'0")
Length at waterline 33.83m (110'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 280

Build

Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,905L (7,900.064g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 37.19m Delta Marine motor yacht Wonderland is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wonderland yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.19m Delta Marine motor yacht Wonderland is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wonderland yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Time For Us
Time For Us in Palm Beach

All Delta Marine yachts (34)

Delta Marine yachts for sale (7)