Wonderlight
Ex: Iryna
For sale
In operation
Length
26.78m
Volume
145 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wonderlight Yacht

The 27m Wonderlight yacht (ex: Iryna) was built in 2018 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Salvagni Architetti. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-5 2019-7 Iryna

Dimensions

Overall length 26.78m (87'10")
Beam 6.59m (21'7")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 145
Full load displacement 89

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wonderlight yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wonderlight yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement