Woodever Yacht
1/43
Woodever yacht anchored
Ramaya 3 yacht saloon0
Woodever yacht saloon
Woodever yacht anchored0

Woodever Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Sunseeker
  |  2013

Woodever Yacht Overview

About Woodever Yacht

Woodever is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom, who launched Woodever in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of m. .


Woodever features exterior design by Sunseeker and interior design by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Woodever, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members, including the ship's captain. Woodever has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Woodever, is listed at number 9664. She is the 437th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. Woodever's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 43 photos of the yacht, Woodever.


Woodever is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Woodever has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Woodever Yacht Sales Info

The 24.72m Sunseeker motor yacht Woodever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Woodever yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Woodever Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
24.72 m
beam
6.09 m
draught max.
N/A
gross tonnage
N/A

build

builder
Sunseeker
port
Poole, Dorset
country
United Kingdom
year
2013

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

exterior
Sunseeker
interior
Sunseeker

vessel details

previous names
Ramaya 3, Mercedes
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
2
crew cabins
1

performance & capabilities

max. speed
32.0 kn
cruise speed
25.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
6,000 L
water capacity
1,200 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MAN
model
V12-1800
type
Diesel
power
1,342 kW | 1,800 HP
count
2
total power output
2,684 kW | 3,600 HP