World is not Enough
Ex: The World is not Enough
In operation
Length
42.4m
Volume
373 GT
Year
2004

World is not Enough Yacht

World is not Enough is a motor yacht with a length of 42.4m. The yacht's builder is Millennium Super from Netherlands who delivered superyacht World is not Enough in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 8.25m, a draft of 1.88m and a volume of 373 GT.

The flybridge yacht, sport boat yacht, previously named The World is not Enough, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht World is not Enough, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of World is not Enough. The yacht World is not Enough has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Textron Lycoming Engines engines, 2 Paxman engines, which give her a cruising speed of 45.0 kn and a top speed of 70.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 45.0 kn. The yacht carries 56,781 liters of fuel on board, and 4,769 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, World is not Enough superyacht is listed as number 1756th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Millennium Super. The owner of yacht World is not Enough is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht World is not Enough, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006.

World is not Enough is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht World is not Enough was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 477 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht World is not Enough has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
The World is not Enough

Dimensions

Overall length 42.4m (139'1")
Length at waterline 32.75m (107'5")
Beam 8.25m (27'1")
Draught max. 1.88m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 373
Full load displacement 165

Build

Builder Millennium Superyachts
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design
Interior Evan K Marshall

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge, Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 70.0 kn
Cruise speed 45.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 56,781L (14,999.95g)
Water capacity 4,769L (1,259.836g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Textron Lycoming Engines TF 40 Gas Turbine 0 0 2
Paxman 18VP185 Diesel 3952 5300 2
Total 7904 10600

Sales info

The 42.4m Millennium Super motor yacht World is not Enough is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

World is not Enough yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.4m Millennium Super motor yacht World is not Enough is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

World is not Enough yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement