Wreckless
Ex: Promise, Halcyon, My New Horse, and Just Got Bored IV
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
125 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Wreckless Yacht

Wreckless is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Wreckless in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.28m, a draft of 1.63m and a volume of 125 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Just Got Bored IV, My New Horse, Halcyon, Promise, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wreckless, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Wreckless. The Hatteras 80 yacht Wreckless has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,829 liters of fuel on board, and 1,233 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wreckless superyacht is listed as number 8956th. She is the 81st-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Wreckless is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Wreckless. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Wreckless is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Wreckless was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 683 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Wreckless has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 Just Got Bored IV
My New Horse
Halcyon
Promise

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 20.98m (68'10")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 125
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,829L (2,860.719g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Wreckless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wreckless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Wreckless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wreckless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement