Wuattagal
Ex: Sea Wish and Aquila
For sale
In operation
Length
36.12m
Volume
249 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Wuattagal Yacht

The 36m Wuattagal yacht (ex: Aquila) was built in 2003 by Fratelli D'Amato .. She features an exterior design by Dondi dall'Orologio and Patrizia Boscolo and an interior by Dondi dall'Orologio and Patrizia Boscolo. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Aquila
Sea Wish

Dimensions

Overall length 36.12m (118'6")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 249
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Fratelli D'Amato S.p.A.
Port Napoli
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 1 Double cabin, 2 Twin cabins + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Twin cabins, 1 Single cabin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wuattagal yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Wuattagal yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement