Wylde Swan
Ex: Blomberg, Ursula, Hariet, Are, and Jemo
In operation
Length
43.71m
Volume
256 GT
Year
1920

Wylde Swan Yacht

The 44m Wylde Swan yacht (ex: Jemo) was built in 1920 by Blue-Trend. She cruises at 9 knots.

Previous names

From To Name
Jemo
Are
Hariet
Ursula
Blomberg

Dimensions

Overall length 43.71m (143'5")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 256

Build

Builder Blue-Trend
Port Kiel
Country Germany
Year 1920

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Sales info

The 43.71m Blue-Trend sailing yacht Wylde Swan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wylde Swan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.71m Blue-Trend sailing yacht Wylde Swan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wylde Swan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement