Xanadu
Ex: Horizon 120020 and Papi Papa
In operation
Length
36.58m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Xanadu Yacht

The 37m Xanadu yacht (ex: Papi Papa) was built in 2016 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by Espinosa and an interior by Luca Dini.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-11 Papi Papa
Horizon 120020

Dimensions

Overall length 36.58m (120'0")
Length at waterline 30.11m (98'9")
Beam 7.98m (26'2")
Draught max. 2.34m (7'8")
Gross tonnage 190
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 36.58m Horizon motor yacht Xanadu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Xanadu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.58m Horizon motor yacht Xanadu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Xanadu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement