Xanadu of London
Ex: Xanadu, Bonita J, and Azul A
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
248 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Moonen🇳🇱

Xanadu of London Yacht

Xanadu of London is a motor yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Xanadu of London in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 248 GT.

The Xanadu of London, previously named Azul A, Bonita J, Xanadu, features exterior design by German Yacht Couture by Frank Neubelt Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by German Yacht Couture by Frank Neubelt Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Newcruise. The yacht Xanadu of London has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Xanadu of London superyacht is listed as number 3749th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of yacht Xanadu of London is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Xanadu of London, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.

Xanadu of London is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Xanadu of London was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Xanadu of London has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-6-25 2018-10-25 Azul A
1999-11-11 2013-6-25 Bonita J
1997-11-17 1999-11-11 Xanadu

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Length at waterline 29.4m (96'5")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 248
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C DITA Diesel 474 636 2
Total 949 1272

Sales info

The 34.0m Moonen motor yacht Xanadu of London is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Xanadu of London yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Moonen motor yacht Xanadu of London is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Xanadu of London yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement