Xargo
Ex: Xargo II
For sale
In operation
Length
35.69m
Volume
181 GT
Year
1976
Asking price
VAT Paid

Xargo Yacht

Xargo is a sailing yacht with a length of 35.69m. The yacht's builder is Astilleros Armon from Spain who delivered superyacht Xargo in 1976. The superyacht has a beam of 8.72m, a draft of 4.57m and a volume of 181 GT.

The Xargo, previously named Xargo II, features exterior design by Michel Bigoin, with naval architecture by Michel Bigoin. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Xargo, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Xargo. The yacht Xargo has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Xargo superyacht is listed as number 3091st. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Astilleros Armon. The owner of yacht Xargo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Xargo. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1992.

Xargo is currently for sale at an asking price of with We Yachts SARL, Avena & Binelli Yachts. There are currently 2071 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Xargo was last sold in 1988. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 35 yachts that were sold in 1988. The superyacht was on display at SeaYou - Yacht Sales & Charter Days. It is not known if yacht Xargo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Xargo II

Dimensions

Overall length 35.69m (117'1")
Length at waterline 29.02m (95'3")
Beam 8.72m (28'7")
Draught max. 4.57m (14'12")
Gross tonnage 181
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Astilleros Armon
Port Navia - Asturias
Country Spain
Year 1976

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Exterior Michel Bigoin
Naval Michel Bigoin

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 8V71N Diesel 239 320 2
Total 477 640

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Xargo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Xargo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement