Xerxseas II
Ex: Totally Nuts and Incognito
In operation
Length
26.97m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

Xerxseas II Yacht

Xerxseas II is a motor yacht with a length of 26.97m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Xerxseas II in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.34m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 116 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Incognito, Totally Nuts, features exterior design by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a.. The Pershing 88 yacht Xerxseas II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 36.0 kn and a top speed of 41.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 36.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Xerxseas II superyacht is listed as number 7241st. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 88 yacht Xerxseas II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Xerxseas II. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Xerxseas II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Pershing 88 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Pershing 88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Xerxseas II was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 916 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Xerxseas II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Incognito
Totally Nuts

Dimensions

Overall length 26.97m (88'6")
Beam 6.34m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 36.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 26.97m Pershing motor yacht Xerxseas II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Xerxseas II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.97m Pershing motor yacht Xerxseas II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Xerxseas II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement