XO of the Seas
Ex: X.O.S.
For sale
In operation
Length
32.09m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Saenz🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

XO of the Seas Yacht

XO of the Seas is a motor yacht with a length of 32.09m. The yacht's builder is Saenz from Turkey who delivered superyacht XO of the Seas in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 225 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named X.O.S., features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by Aprocos, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht XO of the Seas, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of XO of the Seas. The yacht XO of the Seas has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, XO of the Seas superyacht is listed as number 4430th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Saenz. The owner of yacht XO of the Seas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht XO of the Seas, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

XO of the Seas is currently for sale at an asking price of with KK Superyachts. There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht XO of the Seas was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 369 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht XO of the Seas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
X.O.S.

Dimensions

Overall length 32.09m (105'3")
Length at waterline 28.3m (92'10")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Builder Saenz Yachts
Port Eregli
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 651 873 2
Total 1302 1746

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

XO of the Seas yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

XO of the Seas yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement