XOXO
Ex: Pepper XIII, Lady Sheila, and Mangusta TS
For sale
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
140 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

XOXO Yacht

The 32m XOXO yacht (ex: Mangusta TS) was built in 2001 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Mangusta TS
Lady Sheila
Pepper XIII

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 1667 2235 2
Total 3333 4470

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

XOXO yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

XOXO yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement