Y
Ex: Renia Pol
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2012

Y Yacht

Y is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Mengi Yay Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Y in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Renia Pol, features exterior design by Kerim Demir, while her interior was penned by Guido de Groot Design, with naval architecture by Mengi Yay Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Y , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Y. The yacht Y has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Y superyacht is listed as number 4637th. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Mengi Yay Yachts. The owner of yacht Y is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Y , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Y is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Y was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Y has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Renia Pol

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Mengi Yay Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Guest
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

The 32.0m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Y is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Y yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Y is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Y yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement