Y42
Ex: Lady Elaine
For sale
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
192 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Canados🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid

Y42 Yacht

The 34m Y42 yacht (ex: Lady Elaine) was built in 2008 by Canados. She features an exterior design by Canados. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-6 2019-5 Lady Elaine

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 192

Build

Builder Canados
Port Ostia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Canados
Exterior Canados

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 2,400L (634.013g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1827 2450 2
Total 3654 4900

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Y42 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Y42 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement