Yaakun
Ex: Al Menwar
For sale
In operation
Length
65.25m
Volume
986 GT
Year
1987
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Yaakun Yacht

Yaakun is a motor yacht with a length of 65.25m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl from Italy who delivered superyacht Yaakun in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 9.76m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 986 GT.

The Yaakun, previously named Al Menwar, features exterior design by Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl and Barracuda Yacht Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Claudio Zampetti, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Yaakun, and she also has accommodation for 20 crew members including the captain of Yaakun. The yacht Yaakun has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/4500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 200,000 liters of fuel on board, and 52,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Yaakun superyacht is listed as number 339th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl. The owner of yacht Yaakun is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Yaakun, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Yaakun is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Yaakun was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 372 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Yaakun has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Al Menwar

Dimensions

Overall length 65.25m (214'1")
Length at waterline 56.13m (184'2")
Beam 9.76m (32'0")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 986
Net tonnage 295
Full load displacement 661

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 0

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 4 Double
Number of crew 20
Crew cabins 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 200,000L (52,834.4g)
Water capacity 52,000L (13,736.944g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 956 TB82 Diesel 3110 4171 2
Total 6221 8342

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Yaakun yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Yaakun yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement