Yaiza
Ex: Millenium
In operation
Length
25.6m
Volume
- GT
Year
2000
Built by
Astondoa🇪🇸

Yaiza Yacht

The 26m Yaiza yacht (ex: Millenium) was built in 2000 by Astondoa. She features an exterior design by Astondoa. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Millenium

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.18m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")

Build

Builder Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros)
Port Santa Pola
Country Spain
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2842 LE404 Diesel 969 1299 3
Total 2906 3897

Sales info

The 25.6m Astondoa motor yacht Yaiza is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yaiza yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.6m Astondoa motor yacht Yaiza is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yaiza yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement