Yakamoz
Ex: TCG Yakamoz Y68
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2015

Yakamoz Yacht

The 50m Yakamoz yacht (ex: TCG Yakamoz Y68) was built in 2015 by Istanbul Naval Shipyard (Istanbul Tersanesi Komutanligi). She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-5-6 2018-3-16 TCG Yakamoz Y68

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Beam 8.94m (29'4")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 495

Build

Builder Istanbul Naval Shipyard (Istanbul Tersanesi Komutanligi)
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2015

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 456 612 2
Total 913 1224

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 49.9m Istanbul Naval Shipyard (Istanbul Tersanesi Komutanligi) motor yacht Yakamoz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yakamoz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.9m Istanbul Naval Shipyard (Istanbul Tersanesi Komutanligi) motor yacht Yakamoz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yakamoz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement