Yalla
Ex: Lady J
For sale
In operation
Length
33.4m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Yalla Yacht

The 33m Yalla yacht (ex: Lady J) was built in 2006 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 36.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2019 Lady J

Dimensions

Overall length 33.4m (109'7")
Length at waterline 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 181
Net tonnage 54
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 1,900L (501.927g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2036 2730 2
Total 4072 5460

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Yalla yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Yalla yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement