Yanbu
Ex: Seapine, USS Rhodolite, Yankee, Seapine, Calypso, Corfu, Aleta II, and Pollyanna
In operation
Length
50.26m
Volume
485 GT
Year
1931

Yanbu Yacht

Yanbu is a motor yacht with a length of 50.26m. The yacht's builder is Bath Iron Works from United States who delivered superyacht Yanbu in 1931. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 3.35m and a volume of 485 GT.

The Yanbu, previously named Pollyanna, Aleta II, Corfu, Calypso, Seapine, Yankee, USS Rhodolite, Seapine, features exterior design by Henry J Gielow, with naval architecture by Henry J Gielow. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Yanbu The yacht Yanbu has a steel hull. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/5330 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 90,850 liters of fuel on board, and 15,140 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Yanbu superyacht is listed as number 849th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Bath Iron Works. The owner of yacht Yanbu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Yanbu is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Yanbu was last sold in 1948. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 6 yachts that were sold in 1948. It is not known if yacht Yanbu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pollyanna
Aleta II
Corfu
Calypso
Seapine
Yankee
USS Rhodolite
1947 Seapine

Dimensions

Overall length 50.26m (164'11")
Length at waterline 45.71m (149'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 485
Full load displacement 588

Build

Builder Bath Iron Works
Port Bath
Country United States
Year 1931

Materials

Hull Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5330 n/M
Fuel capacity 90,850L (24,000.026g)
Water capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 50.26m Bath Iron Works motor yacht Yanbu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yanbu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.26m Bath Iron Works motor yacht Yanbu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yanbu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement