Yanika
Ex: Durukos Jasmine
In operation
Length
38.0m
Volume
105 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Durukos🇹🇷

Yanika Yacht

Yanika is a sailing yacht with a length of 38.0m. The yacht's builder is Durukos from Turkey who delivered superyacht Yanika in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.95m and a volume of 105 GT.

The Yanika, previously named Durukos Jasmine, features exterior design by Yucel Koyagasioglu, with naval architecture by Yucel Koyagasioglu. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Yanika, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Yanika. The yacht Yanika has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,000 liters of fuel on board, and 9,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Yanika superyacht is listed as number 2460th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Durukos. The owner of yacht Yanika is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Yanika.

Yanika is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Yanika has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Durukos Jasmine

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Length on deck 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.95m (9'8")
Gross tonnage 105
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Durukos
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 3,000L (792.516g)
Water capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 283 380 1
Total 283 380

Sales info

The 38.0m Durukos sailing yacht Yanika is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yanika yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.0m Durukos sailing yacht Yanika is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yanika yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement