Yasmine of The Sea
Ex: Stargate
In operation
Length
80.0m
Volume
1,737 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Oceanco🇳🇱

Yasmine of The Sea Yacht

Yasmine of The Sea is a motor yacht with a length of 80.0m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Yasmine of The Sea in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 12.98m, a draft of 4.21m and a volume of 1,737 GT.

The Yasmine of The Sea , previously named Stargate, features exterior design by The A Group, while her interior was penned by The A Group and Camillo Costantini, with naval architecture by Oceanco. The yacht Yasmine of The Sea has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 450,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Yasmine of The Sea superyacht is listed as number 172nd. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Yasmine of The Sea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Yasmine of The Sea , and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Yasmine of The Sea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Yasmine of The Sea was last sold in 1996. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 59 yachts that were sold in 1996. It is not known if yacht Yasmine of The Sea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2001-11 2019-6 Stargate

Dimensions

Overall length 80.0m (262'6")
Length at waterline 73.76m (241'12")
Beam 12.98m (42'7")
Draught max. 4.21m (13'10")
Gross tonnage 1737

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Oceanco
Interior The A Group
Exterior The A Group
Interior Camillo Costantini

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /3600 n/M
Fuel capacity 450,000L (118,877.4g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 1163 TB73L Diesel 6085 8160 2
Total 12170 16320

Sales info

The 80.0m Oceanco motor yacht Yasmine of The Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yasmine of The Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 80.0m Oceanco motor yacht Yasmine of The Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yasmine of The Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement