Yatagan
Ex: Ex: Sabre (Rn) and El Condor I
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
185 GT
Year
1970

Yatagan Yacht

Yatagan is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Vosper Thornycroft from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Yatagan in 1970. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 185 GT.

The Yatagan, previously named El Condor I, Ex: Sabre (Rn),. The yacht Yatagan has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Yatagan superyacht is listed as number 5778th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Vosper Thornycroft. The owner of yacht Yatagan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Yatagan is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Yatagan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
El Condor I
Ex: Sabre (Rn)

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 185

Build

Builder Vosper Thornycroft
Port Portsmouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 7382 9899 3
Total 22145 29697

Sales info

The 30.0m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Yatagan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yatagan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Yatagan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yatagan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement