Yazz I
Ex: Galileo, Palmalife, and Hazar Yildizi
For sale
In operation
Length
55.98m
Volume
426 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Aegean🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Yazz I Yacht

Yazz I is a sailing yacht with a length of 55.98m. The yacht's builder is Aegean from Turkey who delivered superyacht Yazz I in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 10.0m, a draft of 3.25m and a volume of 426 GT.

The Yazz I, previously named Hazar Yildizi, Palmalife, Galileo, features exterior design by Aegean Yacht, while her interior was penned by Osman Aslandere, with naval architecture by Yavuz Mete. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Yazz I The yacht Yazz I has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Yazz I superyacht is listed as number 594th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Aegean. The owner of yacht Yazz I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Yazz I. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 Turkey. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9794 refits worldwide.

Yazz I is currently for sale at an asking price of with International Yacht Charter. There are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Yazz I was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 855 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Yazz I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-5 2020 Hazar Yildizi
2012-6 2014-5 Palmalife
2012-6 Galileo

Dimensions

Overall length 55.98m (183'8")
Length on deck 50.0m (164'1")
Length at waterline 39.98m (131'2")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 3.25m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 426
Full load displacement 420

Build

Builder Aegean Yacht
Port Milas - Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Design

Exterior Aegean Yacht
Interior Osman Aslandere
Naval Yavuz Mete

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /0 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 566 759 2
Total 1132 1518

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Yazz I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Yazz I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement