Ycm 90
Ex: Tania 2 and La Datcha
For sale
In operation
Length
27.42m
Volume
110 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ycm 90 Yacht

The 27m Ycm 90 yacht (ex: La Datcha ) was built in 2007 by Pershing. She features an exterior design by Fulvio de Simoni and an interior by Fulvio de Simoni. She cruises at 32 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
La Datcha
2007 2016-8 Tania 2

Dimensions

Overall length 27.42m (89'12")
Length at waterline 23.98m (78'8")
Beam 6.23m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 110
Full load displacement 75

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ycm 90 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ycm 90 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement