Yes Yacht
1/15
Figaro yacht upper deck
Figaro yacht saloon 0
Figaro yacht dining
Figaro yacht upper deck 0

Yes Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  
2011

Yes Yacht Overview

About Yes Yacht

Yes is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched Yes in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Yes features exterior design by Westport Yachts. Yes has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Yes, is listed at number 3777. She is the 105th-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. Yes's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 15 photos of the yacht, Yes, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Yes is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Yes has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Yes Yacht Sales Info

The 34.1m Westport Yachts motor yacht Yes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Yes yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Yes Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.1 m
beam
7.2 m
draught max.
1.6 m
gross tonnage
207

build

port
Westport, WA
country
United States
year
2011

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Figaro , Tasia, Black Gold
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
20,819 L
water capacity
3,880 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 2,000 HP
count
2
total power output
1,491 kW | 2,000 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.