Ylang-Ylang
Ex: Marie Siobhan
In operation
Length
31.5m
Volume
161 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹

Ylang-Ylang Yacht

Ylang-Ylang is a motor yacht with a length of 31.5m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Ylang-Ylang in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 161 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Marie Siobhan, features exterior design by Falcon Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ylang-Ylang, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ylang-Ylang. The Falcon 102 yacht Ylang-Ylang has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ylang-Ylang superyacht is listed as number 4838th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 102 yacht Ylang-Ylang is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Ylang-Ylang, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011 Italy. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10874 refits worldwide.

Ylang-Ylang is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Falcon 102 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ylang-Ylang was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Ylang-Ylang has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Marie Siobhan

Dimensions

Overall length 31.5m (103'4")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 161
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,500L (2,773.806g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 31.5m Falcon motor yacht Ylang-Ylang is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ylang-Ylang yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.5m Falcon motor yacht Ylang-Ylang is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ylang-Ylang yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement