SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Yolo Yacht

The 49.95m Yolo yacht (ex: Taiba) was built in 1997 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design and Luxury Projects. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
Taiba
Taiba V
Golden Bay
Secret Love Too
Golden Bay

Dimensions

Overall length 49.95m (163'11")
Length at waterline 42.0m (137'10")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 496
Full load displacement 330

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 5 Cew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 65,000L (17,171.18g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1687 2262 2
Total 3374 4524

Sales info

The 49.95m Benetti motor yacht Yolo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yolo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.95m Benetti motor yacht Yolo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yolo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Yolo in Dubai Marina
Yolo in Dubai Marina

All Benetti yachts (191)

Benetti yachts for sale (77)