Yolo
Ex: I'm No Lady and Pure White
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
184 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Yolo Yacht

Yolo is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Yolo in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 184 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Pure White, I'm No Lady, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. The Leopard 34m yacht Yolo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 33.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Yolo superyacht is listed as number 3556th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 34m yacht Yolo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Yolo, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Yolo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Leopard 34m yachts for sale in the world and 16 Leopard 34m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Yolo was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 367 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Yolo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-7 Pure White
I'm No Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 184

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht Yolo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yolo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Leopard motor yacht Yolo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yolo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement