Yoly
Ex: Janet
In operation
Length
28.19m
Volume
115 GT
Year
1999

Yoly Yacht

The 28m Yoly yacht (ex: Janet) was built in 1999 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by Tom Fexas. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Janet

Dimensions

Overall length 28.19m (92'6")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,645L (2,812.111g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 28.19m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Yoly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yoly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.19m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Yoly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yoly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement