You & G
Ex: Misunderstood, Misunderstood I, and Platinum
For sale
In operation
Length
39.65m
Volume
291 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

You & G Yacht

The 40m You & G yacht (ex: Platinum) was built in 2009 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 35.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-7 2017 Platinum
2012 2014-7 Misunderstood I
2009-10 2012 Misunderstood

Dimensions

Overall length 39.65m (130'1")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.55m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 291
Full load displacement 165

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93L Diesel 3438 4610 2
Total 6875 9220

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

You & G yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

You & G yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement