YTL Princess
Ex: Longitude Zero, Maalana Star, and Jozaamar
In operation
Length
36.2m
Volume
262 GT
Year
1987

YTL Princess Yacht

The 36m YTL Princess yacht (ex: Jozaamar) was built in 1987 by Tecnomarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Elie Gharzouzi. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Jozaamar
Maalana Star
Longitude Zero

Dimensions

Overall length 36.2m (118'9")
Beam 7.18m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 262

Build

Builder Tecnomarine
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 29,550L (7,806.283g)
Water capacity 10,560L (2,789.656g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB93 Diesel 1946 2610 2
Total 3893 5220

Sales info

The 36.2m Tecnomarine motor yacht YTL Princess is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

YTL Princess yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.2m Tecnomarine motor yacht YTL Princess is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

YTL Princess yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement