Yvonne
Ex: Lidia III and Ira
In operation
Length
33.91m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2011

Yvonne Yacht

The 34m Yvonne yacht (ex: Ira) was built in 2011 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Ira
2011 2017-1 Lidia III

Dimensions

Overall length 33.91m (111'3")
Length at waterline 26.62m (87'4")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,450L (3,817.285g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1817 2437 2
Total 3635 4874

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Yvonne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yvonne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Yvonne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yvonne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement