Zabava
Ex: Buka, Matanthar, and Pokrov II
In operation
Length
30.7m
Volume
147 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Zabava Yacht

Zabava is a motor yacht with a length of 30.7m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Zabava in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 147 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pokrov II, Matanthar, Buka, features exterior design by Heesen Yachts, while her interior was penned by Heesen Yachts, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Zabava, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Zabava. The yacht Zabava has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zabava superyacht is listed as number 5239th. She is the 112th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Zabava is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Zabava, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Zabava is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2045 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Zabava was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Zabava has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Pokrov II
2014-6 Matanthar
2000 Buka

Dimensions

Overall length 30.7m (100'9")
Length at waterline 24.8m (81'4")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 147

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Heesen Yachts
Exterior Heesen Yachts
Interior Heesen Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 30.7m Heesen motor yacht Zabava is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zabava yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.7m Heesen motor yacht Zabava is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zabava yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement