Zabeel
Ex: Zaabil
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
400 GT
Year
1963

Zabeel Yacht

Zabeel is a motor yacht with a length of 45.72m. The yacht's builder is Unknown from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Zabeel in 1963. The superyacht has a volume of 400 GT.

The Zabeel, previously named Zaabil,. The yacht Zabeel has a steel hull.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zabeel superyacht is listed as number 1330th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Unknown. The owner of yacht Zabeel is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Zabeel, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Zabeel is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Zabeel was last sold in 1961. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 4 yachts that were sold in 1961. It is not known if yacht Zabeel has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Zaabil

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Gross tonnage 400

Build

Builder Unknown
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 1963

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Sales info

The 45.72m Unknown motor yacht Zabeel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zabeel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.72m Unknown motor yacht Zabeel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zabeel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement