Zambezi
Ex: Selula
For sale
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Zambezi Yacht

Zambezi is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Rizzardi from Italy who delivered superyacht Zambezi in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 193 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Selula, features exterior design by Galeazzi Design, while her interior was penned by Michela Reverberi, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Zambezi has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zambezi superyacht is listed as number 5602nd. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The owner of Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Zambezi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Zambezi. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Zambezi is currently for sale at an asking price of with Argo Yachting. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Zambezi was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Zambezi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Selula

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 193

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Rizzardi
Port Sabaudia
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Zambezi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Zambezi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement