SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Zamolxis Yacht

The 33m Zamolxis yacht (ex: Tabata) was built in 2009 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Della Role and an interior by Della Role. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 Tabata
Kos
Carol

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Floating Life

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Floating Life
Advertisement

Photos

Tabata yacht
Tabata yacht in La Spezia

All Sanlorenzo yachts (178)

Sanlorenzo yachts for sale (61)