Zantino III
Ex: Lady Elinor
For sale
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
149 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Denison🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Zantino III Yacht

The 32m Zantino III yacht (ex: Lady Elinor) was built in 1986 by Denison. She features an exterior design by Denison. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Elinor

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Length at waterline 30.3m (99'5")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 149

Build

Builder Denison
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Denison
Exterior Denison

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 33,213L (8,773.945g)
Water capacity 4,099L (1,082.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Zantino III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Zantino III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement