Zanzibar
Ex: She said yes again!
For sale
In operation
Length
25.76m
Volume
119 GT
Year
2013
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Zanzibar Yacht

The 26m Zanzibar yacht (ex: She said yes again!) was built in 2013 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
She said yes again!

Dimensions

Overall length 25.76m (84'6")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 119
Net tonnage 95

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1359 1823 2
Total 2719 3646

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Zanzibar yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Zanzibar yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement