Zarania
Ex: Seven Diamonds
For sale
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2020
Built by
Numarine🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Zarania Yacht

Zarania is a motor yacht with a length of 32.5m. The yacht's builder is Numarine from Turkey who delivered superyacht Zarania in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 299 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Seven Diamonds, features exterior design by Can Yalman, while her interior was penned by Hot Lab, with naval architecture by Umberto Tagliavini - Marine Design & Services. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Zarania, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Zarania. The Numarine 32XP yacht Zarania has a steel hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zarania superyacht is listed as number 4415th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Numarine. The owner of Numarine 32XP yacht Zarania is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Zarania, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Zarania is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2025 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Numarine 32XP yachts for sale in the world and 4 Numarine 32XP yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Zarania was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1401 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show , Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Zarania has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-10 2021-7 Seven Diamonds

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Length at waterline 30.69m (100'8")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 299

Build

Builder Numarine
Port Gebze, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2020

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2868 LE425 Diesel 597 800 2
Total 1193 1600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Zarania yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Zarania yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement