Zebu
Ex: Ziba
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
61 GT
Year
1938

Zebu Yacht

Zebu is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is Ab Torre Holms Skeppsvarf from Sweden who delivered superyacht Zebu in 1938. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.29m and a volume of 61 GT.

The Zebu, previously named Ziba,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Zebu, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Zebu. The yacht Zebu has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Gardner engine. The yacht carries 1,364 liters of fuel on board, and 3,182 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zebu superyacht is listed as number 4906th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Ab Torre Holms Skeppsvarf. The owner of yacht Zebu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Zebu is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Zebu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ziba

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Length on deck 21.92m (71'11")
Length at waterline 20.42m (66'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 61
Full load displacement 112

Build

Builder Ab Torre Holms Skeppsvarf
Port Raa
Country Sweden
Year 1938

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 1,364L (360.331g)
Water capacity 3,182L (840.595g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner Diesel 63 84 1
Total 63 84

Sales info

The 31.0m Ab Torre Holms Skeppsvarf sailing yacht Zebu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zebu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Ab Torre Holms Skeppsvarf sailing yacht Zebu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zebu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement