SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

ZEE of London Yacht

The 27m ZEE of London yacht (ex: Tiger Lily of London) was built in 2008 by Pershing. She features an exterior design by Fulvio de Simoni. She cruises at 38 knots and reaches a top speed of 44.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Tiger Lily of London

Dimensions

Overall length 27.42m (89'12")
Length at waterline 23.98m (78'8")
Beam 6.23m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 75

Build

Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 44.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Ventura Yachts

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Ventura Yachts
Advertisement

Photos

Tiger Lily of London yacht

All Pershing yachts (33)

Pershing yachts for sale (29)