Zeepaard
Ex: Axantha
In operation
Length
37.18m
Volume
283 GT
Year
2003
Built by
JFA🇫🇷

Zeepaard Yacht

Zeepaard is a motor yacht with a length of 37.18m. The yacht's builder is JFA from France who delivered superyacht Zeepaard in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 283 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Axantha, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by Vripack, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Zeepaard The yacht Zeepaard has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 13.8 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/7000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 57,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,515 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zeepaard superyacht is listed as number 2630th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by JFA. The owner of yacht Zeepaard is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Zeepaard, and she is featured in 23 yacht news articles.

Zeepaard is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Zeepaard was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Zeepaard has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Axantha

Dimensions

Overall length 37.18m (121'12")
Length at waterline 33.2m (108'11")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 283
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder JFA Yachts
Port Concarneau
Country France
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 4 Double

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.8 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 57,000L (15,057.804g)
Water capacity 12,515L (3,306.113g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E DITA Diesel 354 475 2
Total 708 950

Sales info

The 37.18m JFA motor yacht Zeepaard is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zeepaard yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.18m JFA motor yacht Zeepaard is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zeepaard yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement