Zefzaf Yacht
1/19
AE Cap d'Antibes profile
AE Cap d'Antibes main saloon 0
AE Cap d'Antibes saloon
AE Cap d'Antibes jacuzzi 0

Zefzaf Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  2007

Zefzaf Yacht Overview

About Zefzaf Yacht

Zefzaf is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Zefzaf in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Zefzaf features exterior design by Stefano Natucci and interior design by Zuretti Interior Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Zefzaf, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members, including the ship's captain. Zefzaf has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Zefzaf, is listed at number 655. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Zefzaf's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 19 photos of the yacht, Zefzaf, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.


Zefzaf is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Zefzaf has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Zefzaf Yacht Sales Info

The 56m Benetti SpA motor yacht Zefzaf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Zefzaf yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Zefzaf Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
56.0 m
beam
10.4 m
draught max.
3.4 m
gross tonnage
879

build

port
Livorno
country
Italy
year
2007

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
AE Cap d'Antibes, Annaeva
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
14
crew cabins
7

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
5000 n/M
fuel capacity
120,000 L
water capacity
22,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512 DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,029 kW | 1,380 HP
count
2
total power output
2,058 kW | 2,760 HP