Zen
Ex: Setphis
For sale
In operation
Length
26.75m
Volume
146 GT
Year
2004
Asking price

Zen Yacht

Zen is a motor yacht with a length of 26.75m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Zen in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 146 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Setphis, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, while her interior was penned by Sanlorenzo, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Zen , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Zen. The Sanlorenzo 88 yacht Zen has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zen superyacht is listed as number 7349th. She is the 312th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 88 yacht Zen is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Zen . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Zen is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nikos Odysseas Papadakis, Atalanta Marine. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sanlorenzo 88 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Sanlorenzo 88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show , Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Zen has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Setphis

Dimensions

Overall length 26.75m (87'9")
Length at waterline 22.62m (74'3")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 146
Full load displacement 84

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1484 1990 2
Total 2968 3980

Sales info

Asking price

Zen yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Zen yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement