Zephyr
Ex: Seasons in the Sun
In operation
Length
30.53m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2018

Zephyr Yacht

Zephyr is a motor yacht with a length of 30.53m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Zephyr in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 1.96m and a volume of 173 GT.

The Zephyr, previously named Seasons in the Sun, features exterior design by Evan K Marshall, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Ocean Alexander. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Zephyr, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Zephyr. The Ocean Alexander 100 yacht Zephyr has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 15,141 liters of fuel on board, and 2,461 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zephyr superyacht is listed as number 5193rd. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of Ocean Alexander 100 yacht Zephyr is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Zephyr, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Zephyr is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Ocean Alexander 100 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Ocean Alexander 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Zephyr was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1244 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Zephyr has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 2021-7 Seasons in the Sun

Dimensions

Overall length 30.53m (100'2")
Length at waterline 26.8m (87'11")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught min. 1.68m (5'6")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 104

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,141L (3,999.828g)
Water capacity 2,461L (650.127g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

The 30.53m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Zephyr is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zephyr yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.53m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Zephyr is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Zephyr yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement