Zeus I
Ex: Zeus
For sale
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
488 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Zeus I Yacht

Zeus I is a motor yacht with a length of 49.9m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Zeus I in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 488 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Zeus, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Zeus I, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Zeus I. The Mangusta 165 yacht Zeus I has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,340 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Zeus I superyacht is listed as number 974th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 165 yacht Zeus I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Zeus I, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Zeus I is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moravia Yachting. There are currently 2049 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Mangusta 165 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Mangusta 165 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Zeus I was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 477 yachts that were sold in 2007. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Zeus I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-8-14 2009-10-9 Zeus

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 40.5m (132'10")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 488
Full load displacement 267

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 4,340L (1,146.506g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 3397 4555 3
Total 10190 13665

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Zeus I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Zeus I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement