Ziacanaia I
Ex: Ziacanaia
For sale
In operation
Length
32.62m
Volume
184 GT
Year
2012
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ziacanaia I Yacht

Ziacanaia I is a motor yacht with a length of 32.62m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Ziacanaia I in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 184 GT.

The Ziacanaia I, previously named Ziacanaia, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ziacanaia I, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ziacanaia I. The Custom Line Navetta 33 Crescendo (2012) yacht Ziacanaia I has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ziacanaia I superyacht is listed as number 4336th. She is the 123rd-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 33 Crescendo (2012) yacht Ziacanaia I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Ziacanaia I.

Ziacanaia I is currently for sale at an asking price of with De Valk Yacht Brokers. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Custom Line Navetta 33 Crescendo (2012) yachts for sale in the world and 10 Custom Line Navetta 33 Crescendo (2012) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ziacanaia I was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Ziacanaia I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ziacanaia

Dimensions

Overall length 32.62m (107'0")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 184
Full load displacement 147

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,300L (1,135.94g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ziacanaia I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ziacanaia I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement